Mid-Sussex Chess League

Archive: Fixtures 2002/3

Division 1

Date Home team Away team
7 Oct Holt 1 Eastbourne 1
8 Oct Lewes 1 Horsham 1
18 Oct Crowborough 1 East Grinstead 1
23 Oct Brighton 1 Lewes 1
25 Oct Eastbourne 1 Horsham 1
31 Oct Haywards Heath 1 Hastings 1
4 Nov Holt 1 Lewes 1
6 Nov East Grinstead 1 Brighton 1
15 Nov Eastbourne 1 Haywards Heath 1
18 Nov Hastings 1 Holt1
20 Nov Brighton 1
(postponed)
Crowborough 1
26 Nov Horsham 1 East Grinstead 1
3 Dec Horsham 1 Holt1
4 Dec East Grinstead 1 Eastbourne 1
5 Dec Haywards Heath 1 Crowborough 1
11 Dec Brighton 1 Hastings 1
13 Dec Crowborough 1 Lewes 1
13 Jan Hastings 1
Holt 1
East Grinstead 1
Brighton 1
14 Jan Horsham 1
Lewes 1
Haywards Heath 1
Eastbourne 1
31 Jan Crowborough 1
Eastbourne 1
Hastings 1
Brighton 1
5 Feb East Grinstead 1 Haywards Heath 1
10 Feb Holt 1 Crowborough 1
11 Feb Horsham 1 Hastings 1
18 Feb Lewes 1 Haywards Heath 1
28 Feb Eastbourne 1 Crowborough 1
3 Mar Hastings 1 Lewes 1
5 Mar East Grinstead 1 Holt1
6 Mar Haywards Heath 1 Brighton 1
14 Mar Crowborough 1 Horsham 1
24 Mar Hastings 1 Eastbourne 1
25 Mar Lewes 1 East Grinstead 1
26 Mar Brighton 1 Horsham 1
27 Mar Haywards Heath 1 Holt 1
2 Apr Brighton 1
(rescheduled)
Crowborough 1

Division 2

Date Home team Away team
9 Oct Brighton 2 East Grinstead 2
14 Oct Holt 2 Eastbourne 2
15 Oct Args
Horsham 2
Crowborough 2
Knoll Knights
22 Oct Hassocks Lewes 2
29 Oct Horsham 2 Hassocks
1 Nov Eastbourne 2 Brighton 2
6 Nov East Grinstead 2 Crowborough 2
8 Nov Knoll Knights Args
12 Nov Hassocks Holt 2
13 Nov Brighton 2 Horsham 2
19 Nov Lewes 2 Eastbourne 2
26 Nov Hassocks
Lewes 2
East Grinstead 2
Holt 2
29 Nov Eastbourne 2
Knoll Knights
(postponed)
Args
Brighton 2
4 Dec East Grinstead 2 Holt 2
6 Dec Crowborough 2
Eastbourne 2
Lewes 2
Knoll Knights
10 Dec Horsham 2 Args
14 Jan Args Hassocks
15 Jan East Grinstead 2 Horsham 2
17 Jan Knoll Knights Crowborough 2
21 Jan Lewes 2 Brighton 2
24 Jan Crowborough 2 Eastbourne 2
27 Jan Holt 2 Knoll Knights
4 Feb Args
Horsham 2
Lewes 2
Eastbourne 2
5 Feb Brighton 2
East Grinstead 2
Holt 2
Knoll Knights
11 Feb Hassocks Crowborough 2
12 Feb Brighton 2 Args
21 Feb Crowborough 2
Eastbourne 2
Horsham 2
Hassocks
28 Feb Knoll Knights
(rescheduled)
Brighton 2
5 Mar East Grinstead 2 Lewes 2
11 Mar Args
(rescheduled to 20 Jan)
Hassocks
Holt 2

Brighton 2
17 Mar Holt 2 Horsham 2
18 Mar Lewes 2 Knoll Knights
21 Mar Crowborough 2
Eastbourne 2
Brighton 2
East Grinstead 2
28 Mar Knoll Knights Hassocks
31 Mar Holt 2 Crowborough 2
1 Apr Args
Horsham 2
East Grinstead 2
Lewes 2

Division 3

Date Home team Away team
4 Oct Crowborough 4 Crowborough 3
8 Oct Horsham 3 Brighton 3
10 Oct Crawley 2
Woodpushers
Crawley 1
Worthing
18 Oct Crowborough 3 Lewes 3
22 Oct Horsham 3 Haywards Heath 2
29 Oct Lewes 3 Worthing
31 Oct Crawley 2 Brighton 3
7 Nov Crawley 1
Haywards Heath 2
Crowborough 4
Woodpushers
16 Nov Worthing Crawley 1
21 Nov Haywards Heath 2
Woodpushers
Crawley 2
Horsham 3
26 Nov Lewes 3 Crowborough 4
27 Nov Brighton 3 Crowborough 3
4 Dec Brighton 3 Woodpushers
5 Dec Crawley 1 Horsham 3
9 Dec Worthing Crowborough 3
10 Dec Lewes 3 Haywards Heath 2
13 Dec Crowborough 4
(postponed)
Crawley 2
7 Jan Horsham 3 Crowborough 3
9 Jan Crawley 1 Woodpushers
16 Jan Crawley 2
Haywards Heath 2
Lewes 3
Crowborough 4
20 Jan Worthing Horsham 3
28 Jan Lewes 3 Crawley 1
30 Jan Haywards Heath 2 Worthing
31 Jan Crowborough 3 Woodpushers
7 Feb Crowborough 4 Brighton 3
11 Feb Horsham 3 Crawley 2
19 Feb Brighton 3 Haywards Heath 2
20 Feb Woodpushers Crowborough 4
28 Feb Crowborough 3 Crawley 1
6 Mar Crawley 2 Worthing
7 Mar Crowborough 4 Horsham 3
12 Mar Brighton 3 Lewes 3
13 Mar Crawley 1 Haywards Heath 2
20 Mar Woodpushers
(postponed)
Crawley 2
24 Mar Worthing Brighton 3
25 Mar Horsham 3 Lewes 3
28 Mar Crowborough 3 Haywards Heath 2
3 Apr Woodpushers
(rescheduled)
Crawley 2
4 Apr Crowborough 4
(rescheduled)
Crawley 2
8 Apr Lewes 3 Woodpushers
9 Apr Brighton 3 Crawley 1
10 Apr Crawley 2 Crowborough 3
11 Apr Crowborough 4 Worthing

Division 4

Date Home team Away team
7 Oct East Grinstead 3 East Grinstead 4
8 Oct St Francis
(postponed)
Crowborough 5
10 Oct Haywards Heath 3 Hastings 2
15 Oct Horsham 4 Eastbourne 3
16 Oct Brighton 4 Aldrington
22 Oct St Francis Aldrington
4 Nov Aldrington
East Grinstead 3
East Grinstead 4
Horsham 4
Brighton 4
Crowborough 5
8 Nov Eastbourne 3
(postponed)
Haywards Heath 3
19 Nov St Francis East Grinstead 3
22 Nov Crowborough 5 Brighton 4
25 Nov Aldrington Haywards Heath 3
2 Dec Aldrington
East Grinstead 3
East Grinstead 4
Eastbourne 3
Hastings 2
St Francis
3 Dec Horsham 4 Brighton 4
6 Jan East Grinstead 3
East Grinstead 4
Haywards Heath 3
Aldrington
8 Jan Brighton 4 Hastings 2
13 Jan Haywards Heath 3
(postponed)
Horsham 4
17 Jan Crowborough 5
Eastbourne 3
Hastings 2
East Grinstead 3
22 Jan Brighton 4 East Grinstead 4
23 Jan Haywards Heath 3
(rescheduled)
Horsham 4
27 Jan Hastings 2 St Francis
3 Feb Aldrington
East Grinstead 3
East Grinstead 4
Crowborough 5
Horsham 4
Eastbourne 3
13 Feb Haywards Heath 3 St Francis
14 Feb Eastbourne 3 Crowborough 5
17 Feb Hastings 2
(postponed)
Aldrington
18 Feb Horsham 4 East Grinstead 4
24 Feb Hastings 2 Eastbourne 3
26 Feb Brighton 4 St Francis
28 Feb Crowborough 5 Haywards Heath 3
10 Mar Hastings 2 East Grinstead 4
11 Mar Horsham 4 St Francis
14 Mar Eastbourne 3
(postponed)
Brighton 4
17 Mar Aldrington East Grinstead 3
20 Mar Haywards Heath 3 East Grinstead 4
21 Mar Crowborough 5 Horsham 4
26 Mar Hastings 2
(rescheduled)
Aldrington
28 Mar Eastbourne 3
(rescheduled)
Brighton 4
3 Apr Haywards Heath 3 Brighton 4
4 Apr Crowborough 5 East Grinstead 3
7 Apr Hastings 2 Horsham 4
8 Apr St Francis Eastbourne 3
25 Apr Eastbourne 3
(rescheduled)
Haywards Heath 3
15 Apr St Francis
(rescheduled)
Crowborough 5

Archive 2002/3

Other archive material: