Results

 

Season 2006 / 2007

 

 

 

We have had two teams leave the league Holt 2 and East Grinstead 5 both would have been in Division 4 and two new teams join; Haywards Heath 3 and Uckfield.

 

Therefore all the promotions and relegations worked ie 2 up 2 down. 

 

2005/2006 2006/2007 Match Night
Div1 Division 1 Division 1
1 Hastings 1 Hastings & St Leonards 1 Monday
2 Brighton 1 Brighton & Hove 1 Wednesday
3 Lewes 1 Lewes 1 Tuesday
4 Horsham 1 Horsham 1 Tuesday
5 Crowborough 2 Crowborough 2 Friday
6 Eastbourne 1 Eastbourne 1 Friday
7 Holt 1 Holt 1 Tuesday
8 Crowborough 1 Crowborough 1 Friday
9 East Grinstead 1 East Grinstead 1 Tuesday
10 Worthing Hastings & St Leonards 2 Monday
11 Horsham 2 Haywards Heath 1 Monday
Div2 Division 2 Division 2
1 Hastings 2 Worthing Monday
2 Haywards Heath 1 Horsham 2 Tuesday
3 Crawley 1 Crawley 1 Tuesday
4 Lewes 2 Lewes 2 Tuesday
5 Brighton 2 Brighton & Hove 2 Wednesday
6 Woodpushers Woodpushers Monday
7 East Grinstead 2 East Grinstead 2 Tuesday
8 The Args Crowborough 3 Friday
9 Knoll Knights Horsham 3 Tuesday
Div3 Division 3 Division 3
1 Crowborough 3 The Argumentatives Tuesday
2 Horsham 3 Knoll Knights Friday
3 Eastbourne 2 Eastbourne 2 Friday
4 Lewes 3 Lewes 3 Tuesday
5 Eastbourne 3 Eastbourne 3 Friday
6 Crowborough 4 Crowborough 4 Friday
7 Haywards Heath 2 Haywards Heath 2 Monday
8 East Grinstead 3 Horsham 4 Tuesday
9 Holt 2 Crowborough 5 Friday
Div4 Division 4 Division 4
1 Horsham 4 East Grinstead 3 Tuesday
2 Crowborough 5 St Francis Tuesday
3 St Francis Brighton & Hove 3 Wednesday
4 Brighton 3 Hastings & St Leonards 3 Monday
5 Hastings 3 East Grinstead 4 Tuesday
6 East Grinstead 4 Crawley 2 Tuesday
7 Crawley 2 Aldrington House Monday
8 East Grinstead 5 Uckfield Wednesday
9 Aldrington Haywards Heath 3 Monday
Holt 2 Disbanded
East Grinstead 5 Disbanded
KO KnockOut KnockOut
1 Woodpushers Woodpushers Monday
2 Crowborough Crowborough Friday
3 Horsham Horsham Tuesday
4 Lewes Lewes Tuesday
5 The Holt The Holt Monday
6 Aldrington House Aldrington House Monday
7 Haywards Heath Crawley Tuesday
8 Uckfield Wednesday
9 Eastbourne Friday
10 East Grinstead Tuesday