RESULTS 2007 / 2008

 

DIVISION 2

 

 

           
  Grade Woodpushers 22-Oct Eastbourne 2 Grade
1 137 Cole, Vivian J 1-0 Silber, Warwick H 139
2 138 Briggs, Andrew J 1-0 Elgin, Michael R 115
3 133 Mitchell, Julian B - Williams, Robert H 110
4 -  Hutchings, Roger 0-1 Nunez, Emilio 115
5 98 Davidson, Robert A 1-0 Moore, John TA 105
  127   3-1   117
           
    Lewes 2 23-Oct Worthing  
1 153 Maufe, Barry 0-1 Graham, David B 187
2 147 Nefyodov, Pavlo 0-1 Jones, Chris 184
3 142 Welford, Richard 1-0 Stott, Michael R 161
4 137 Stone, Jeremy LA 0-1 Edmondson, Terry - 
5 118 Britnell, Matthew J 1-0 Chilvers, David 129
  139   2-3   165
           
    East Grinstead 1 16-Oct East Grinstead 2  
1 159 Grant, David J 1-0 Fisher, Robert 128
2 166 Fryer, David W 0-1 Norton, David 127
3 168 Norton, Trevor - Attree, Mark C 127
4 157 Bonanno, Alessandro 1-0 Hall, James W 100
5 -  Dennis, Ian 0-1 O'Neill, Tom C 96
  163   2-2   116
           
    Brighton & Hove 2 31-Oct East Grinstead 1  
1 148 Selby, Paul R - Fryer, David W 166
2 138 Thomas, Stephen - Norton, Trevor 168
3 133 Izzard, Brian J - Norton, David 127
4 116 Badham, Duncan R - Fisher, Robert 128
5 112 Diver, Steve - Waldock, Adrian DP 126
  129   2-2   143
           
    Knoll Knights 09-Nov East Grinstead 2  
1 186 Macfarlane, D 1-0 Fisher, Robert 128
2 184 Nicholas, Michael D 0-1 Norton, David 127
3 153 Kelly, Ian G - Waldock, Adrian DP 126
4 147 Butt, Laurence A 1-0 Scholey, John E 125
5 130 Nicholas, Ronald W 0-1 Hall, James W 100
  160   2-2   121
           
    Worthing 19-Nov Woodpushers  
1 187 Graham, David B 1-0 Cole, Vivian J 137
2 184 Jones, Chris 1-0 Briggs, Andrew J 138
3 161 Stott, Michael R 0-1 Philipson, Ian J 115
4 -  Edmondson, Terry 0-1 Charles, Gary 122
5 129 Chilvers, David 1-0 Andrew, J Oliver 88
  165   3-2   120
           
    Lewes 2 27-Nov Eastbourne 2  
1 153 Maufe, Barry 0-1 Rhodes, Lawrence 111
2 147 Nefyodov, Pavlo - Silber, Warwick H 139
3 142 Welford, Richard - Elgin, Michael R 115
4 129 Pullan, James 0-1 Nunez, Emilio 115
5 137 Stone, Jeremy LA 1-0 Wilkinson, DB 85
  142   2-3   113
           
    Woodpushers 03-Dec Knoll Knights  
1 137 Cole, Vivian J   (B) 0-1 Macfarlane, D 186
2 138 Briggs, Andrew J - Nicholas, Michael D 184
3 115 Philipson, Ian J 0-1 Kelly, Ian G 153
4 -  Hutchings, Roger 0-1 Butt, Laurence A 147
5 98 Davidson, Robert A 0-1 Nicholas, Ronald W 130
  122   -4   160
           
    Eastbourne 2 16-Nov East Grinstead 1  
1 111 Rhodes, Lawrence 0-1 Fryer, David W 166
2 139 Silber, Warwick H - Norton, Trevor 168
3 115 Elgin, Michael R 0-1 Bonanno, Alessandro 157
4 110 Williams, Robert H - Fisher, Robert 128
5 115 Nunez, Emilio - Waldock, Adrian DP 126
  118   1-3   149
           
    Crowborough 3 30-Nov Brighton & Hove 2  
1 108 Silverstein, Ben JC 1-0 Selby, Paul R 148
2 113 Squibbs, Adam 0-1 Thomas, Stephen 138
3 109 Dunn, Chris C - Badham, Duncan R 116
4 94 Davies, Charles - Tasker, Neil 125
5 82 Campion, Caroline 0-1 Diver, Steve 112
  101   2-3   128
           
    East Grinstead 1 15-Jan Knoll Knights  
1 159 Grant, David J (W) 0-1 Macfarlane, D 186
2 166 Fryer, David W 0-1 Nicholas, Michael D 184
3 157 Bonanno, Alessandro 1-0 Nicholas, Ronald W 130
4 128 Fisher, Robert 0-1 Butt, Laurence A 147
5 126 Waldock, Adrian DP 1-0 Wrigley, Simon 140
  147   2-3   157
           
    Worthing 12-Dec Crowborough 3  
1 187 Graham, David B 1-0 McCulloch, Gary 123
2 184 Jones, Chris 1-0 Dunn, Chris C 109
3 161 Stott, Michael R 1-0 Salmon, Graham P 92
4 -  Edmondson, Terry 1-0 Davies, Charles 94
5 130 Banks, Don 0-1 Campion, Caroline 82
  166   4-1   100
           
    Eastbourne 2 18-Jan Worthing  
1 111 Rhodes, Lawrence 0-1 Graham, David B 187
2 139 Silber, Warwick H 0-1 Jones, Chris 184
3 110 Williams, Robert H 0-1 Edmondson, Terry - 
4 115 Elgin, Michael R 0-1 Chilvers, David 129
5 115 Nunez, Emilio - Wallis, David 107
  118   -4   152
           
    East Grinstead 2 11-Dec Brighton & Hove 2  
1 128 Fisher, Robert 0-1 Thomas, Stephen 138
2 126 Waldock, Adrian DP - Izzard, Brian J 133
3 125 Scholey, John E - Tasker, Neil 125
4 100 Hall, James W - Badham, Duncan R 116
5 94 Cobb, Ian 0-1 Diver, Steve 112
  115   1-3   125
           
    Crowborough 3 01-Feb East Grinstead 1  
1 109 Dunn, Chris C 0-1 Grant, David J 159
2 101 Redman, Michael A 0-1 Fraser, Joe P 163
3 94 Davies, Charles 0-1 Fryer, David W 166
4 76 Berberich, Joseph 0-1 Bonanno, Alessandro 157
5 63 Amis, Sam - Scholey, John E 125
  89   -4   154
           
    Brighton & Hove 2 30-Jan Knoll Knights  
1 148 Selby, Paul R - Macfarlane, D 186
2 138 Thomas, Stephen 0-1 Nicholas, Michael D 184
3 125 Tasker, Neil 0-1 Kelly, Ian G 153
4 116 Badham, Duncan R 1-0 Butt, Laurence A 147
5 112 Diver, Steve 0-1 Wrigley, Simon 140
  128   1-3   162
           
    East Grinstead 2 22-Jan Eastbourne 2  
1 128 Fisher, Robert 0-1 Rhodes, Lawrence 111
2 127 Norton, David 1-0 Silber, Warwick H 139
3 125 Scholey, John E 0-1 Elgin, Michael R 115
4 100 Hall, James W - Nunez, Emilio 115
5 81 Simpkins, David 1-0 Wilkinson, DB 85
  112   2-2   113
           
    East Grinstead 1 12-Feb Woodpushers  
1 166 Fryer, David W 0-1 Cole, Vivian J 137
2 163 Fraser, Joe P 1-0 Briggs, Andrew J 138
3 157 Bonanno, Alessandro 1-0 Philipson, Ian J 115
4 126 Waldock, Adrian DP 1-0 Beglin, M Kevin 133
5 127 Attree, Mark C - Mitchell, Julian B 133
  148   3-1   131
           
    Lewes 2 29-Jan Crowborough 3  
1 153 Maufe, Barry - McCulloch, Gary 123
2 147 Nefyodov, Pavlo - Silverstein, Ben JC 108
3 143 West, Barry 1-0 Squibbs, Adam 113
4 142 Welford, Richard 1-0 Dunn, Chris C 109
5 129 Pullan, James 1-0 Salmon, Graham P 92
  143   4-1   109
           
    Brighton & Hove 2 13-Feb Lewes 2  
1 148 Selby, Paul R 0-1 Maufe, Barry 153
2 138 Thomas, Stephen 0-1 Nefyodov, Pavlo 147
3 133 Izzard, Brian J 1-0 Welford, Richard 142
4 -  Howdle, Tom - Slot, Michael 115
5 112 Diver, Steve 0-1 Mayer, Andrew 107
  133   1-3   133
           
    East Grinstead 2 05-Feb Worthing  
1 127 Attree, Mark C 0-1 Graham, David B 187
2 128 Fisher, Robert 0-1 Jones, Chris 184
3 125 Scholey, John E 0-1 Edmondson, Terry - 
4 100 Hall, James W 1-0 Banks, Don 130
5 81 Simpkins, David 1-0 Chilvers, David 129
  112   2-3   158
           
    Lewes 2 26-Feb East Grinstead 2  
1 153 Maufe, Barry 1-0 Waldock, Adrian DP 126
2 147 Nefyodov, Pavlo 1-0 Fisher, Robert 128
3 137 Stone, Jeremy LA 1-0 Hall, James W 100
4 129 Pullan, James 0-1 Simpkins, David 81
5 118 Britnell, Matthew J 1-0 Wakefield, Colin 81
  137   4-1   103
           
    Worthing 25-Feb Brighton & Hove 2  
1 187 Graham, David B 1-0 Selby, Paul R 148
2 184 Jones, Chris - Izzard, Brian J 133
3 -  Edmondson, Terry - Badham, Duncan R 116
4 130 Parker, Colin 0-1 Howdle, Tom - 
5 129 Chilvers, David 1-0 Default - 
  158   3-2   132
           
    Eastbourne 2 29-Feb Knoll Knights  
1 115 Elgin, Michael R 0-1 Macfarlane, D 186
2 110 Williams, Robert H 0-1 Kelly, Ian G 153
3 139 Silber, Warwick H 0-1 Butt, Laurence A 147
4 105 Moore, John TA 0-1 Wrigley, Simon 140
5 -  Dean, Michael 0-1 Nicholas, Ronald W 130
  117   0-5   151
           
    Brighton & Hove 2 16-Jan Woodpushers  
1 148 Selby, Paul R 0-1 Briggs, Andrew J 138
2 138 Thomas, Stephen 0-1 Hutchings, Roger - 
3 133 Izzard, Brian J - Philipson, Ian J 115
4 116 Badham, Duncan R - Mitchell, Julian B 133
5 125 Tasker, Neil 1-0 Andrew, J Oliver 88
  132   2-3   119
           
    East Grinstead 2 04-Mar Crowborough 3  
1 157 Bonanno, Alessandro 1-0 Squibbs, Adam 113
2 128 Fisher, Robert - Dunn, Chris C 109
3 126 Waldock, Adrian DP 1-0 Salmon, Graham P 92
4 100 Hall, James W 0-1 Berberich, Joseph 76
5 81 Simpkins, David 1-0 Grant, Donald P 49
  118   3-1   88
           
    Crowborough 3 07-Mar Woodpushers  
1 113 Squibbs, Adam 0-1 Cole, Vivian J 137
2 109 Dunn, Chris C 0-1 Briggs, Andrew J 138
3 92 Salmon, Graham P 0-1 Hutchings, Roger - 
4 101 Redman, Michael A 1-0 Beglin, M Kevin 133
5 -  Rickaby, W S 0-1 Charles, Gary 122
  104   1-4   133
           
    East Grinstead 1 11-Mar Lewes 2  
1 159 Grant, David J - Maufe, Barry 153
2 166 Fryer, David W 1-0 Nefyodov, Pavlo 147
3 128 Fisher, Robert 0-1 Welford, Richard 142
4 126 Waldock, Adrian DP - Pullan, James 129
5 100 Hall, James W 0-1 Britnell, Matthew J 118
  136   2-3   138
           
    Crowborough 3 08-Feb Eastbourne 2  
1 123 McCulloch, Gary 0-1 Hassan, Ahmed I 140
2 108 Silverstein, Ben JC 0-1 Rhodes, Lawrence 111
3 113 Squibbs, Adam 1-0 Silber, Warwick H 139
4 109 Dunn, Chris C 0-1 Elgin, Michael R 115
5 92 Salmon, Graham P - Williams, Robert H 110
  109   1-3   123
           
    Knoll Knights 28-Mar Lewes 2  
1 186 Macfarlane, D - Maufe, Barry 153
2 184 Nicholas, Michael D - Welford, Richard 142
3 147 Butt, Laurence A - Slot, Michael 115
4 159 Hall, David S 1-0 Mayer, Andrew 107
5 130 Nicholas, Ronald W 1-0 Mitchell, Andy 98
  161   3-1   123
           
    Woodpushers 07-Apr East Grinstead 2  
1 137 Cole, Vivian J - Fisher, Robert 128
2 138 Briggs, Andrew J 1-0 Scholey, John E 125
3 133 Mitchell, Julian B - Hall, James W 100
4 122 Charles, Gary 0-1 Simpkins, David 81
5 -  Hutchings, Roger 1-0 Default - 
  133   3-2   109
           
    Eastbourne 2 04-Apr Brighton & Hove 2  
1 111 Rhodes, Lawrence 0-1 Selby, Paul R 148
2 110 Williams, Robert H 1-0 Strauss, Dona 135
3 139 Silber, Warwick H 1-0 Tasker, Neil 125
4 115 Elgin, Michael R 0-1 Badham, Duncan R 116
5 105 Moore, John TA 1-0 Diver, Steve 112
  116   3-2   127
           
    Woodpushers 14-Apr Lewes 2  
1 137 Cole, Vivian J 1-0 Nefyodov, Pavlo 147
2 138 Briggs, Andrew J - Welford, Richard 142
3 -  Hutchings, Roger 0-1 Pullan, James 129
4 133 Mitchell, Julian B 1-0 Slot, Michael 115
5 98 Davidson, Robert A - Fairhead, L - 
  127   3-2   133
           
    Knoll Knights 18-Apr Worthing  
1 186 Macfarlane, D - Graham, David B 187
2 184 Nicholas, Michael D - Jones, Chris 184
3 153 Kelly, Ian G 1-0 Edmondson, Terry - 
4 147 Butt, Laurence A - Chilvers, David 129
5 140 Wrigley, Simon 0-1 Payne, Matthew J 94
  162   2-2   149
           
    Knoll Knights 25-Apr Crowborough 3  
1 186 Macfarlane, D 1-0 McCulloch, Gary 123
2 184 Nicholas, Michael D 1-0 Squibbs, Adam 113
3 153 Kelly, Ian G - Campion, Caroline 82
4 147 Butt, Laurence A 1-0 Amis, Sam 63
5 130 Nicholas, Ronald W 1-0 Squibbs, Michael - 
  160   4-   95
           
    Worthing 31-Mar East Grinstead 1  
1 187 Graham, David B - Fraser, Joe P 163
2 184 Jones, Chris 0-1 Fryer, David W 166
3 -  Edmondson, Terry 0-1 Grant, David J 159
4 -  Oates, David R 0-1 Norton, Trevor 168
5 130 Banks, Don 0-1 Norton, David 127
  167   -4   157