NOMINATIONS

 

2008 / 2009

        

* Unofficial grade (insufficient games for grading category)

 

Changes made during the season shown in blue with notes at foot of table.

Name Grade 2008 Grade 2007 Grade 2006 Club Nominated Team
Rutherford, Luke E 199 196 197 Brighton & Hove 1
Denman, Brian J 196 190 184 Brighton & Hove 1
James, Geoffrey H 183 184 186 Brighton & Hove 1
Pickersgill, Adrian O 161 155 156 Brighton & Hove 1
Batchelor, Paul A 149 159 165 Brighton & Hove 2
Selby, Paul 140 148 150 Brighton & Hove 2
Howdle, Tom 136* - - Brighton & Hove 2
Strauss, Dona 129 135 133 Brighton & Hove 3 2
Izzard, Brian 126 133 135 Brighton & Hove 3
Tasker, Neil 123 125 121 Brighton & Hove 3
Badham, Duncan R 121 116 123 Brighton & Hove 4  3
Benson, Peter 109 105 108 Brighton & Hove 4
Green, Brian 103 82*   Brighton & Hove 4
Cain, Michael 4 103 95* 105 Brighton & Hove 4
Haxby, Felix 4 90 - - Brighton & Hove 4
           
Atako, Chino 159 170 150 Crawley 1
Leech, Aiden M 3 - - - Crawley 1
Graham, Jim 158 163 160 Crawley 1
Billenness, Greg 137 130 111 Crawley 1
Cork, David J 136 133 142 Crawley 1
           
Anthony, Gareth 192 194 189 Crowborough 1
Kemp, Peter D 189 193 188 Crowborough 1
Elliston, Robert V 176 171 177 Crowborough 1
Salimbeni, George PW 172 154 128 Crowborough 1
Bucher, Grant W 173 163 161 Crowborough 2
Grant, David J 164 159 134 Crowborough 2
Michaud, Gerald 163 164 - Crowborough 2
Norton, Trevor 164 168 167 Crowborough 3
Tucker, Andrew L 162 152 155 Crowborough 3
Bayliss, Lyall CP 157 142 150 Crowborough 3
           
Norinkeviciute, Rasa 160 153 169 Eastbourne 1
Hassan, Ahmed I 154 140 143 Eastbourne 1
Herbert, John G 153 156 157 Eastbourne 1
Carpenter, Paul J 146 150 154 Eastbourne 1
Reddie, Michael J 144 154 139 Eastbourne 2
Silber, Warwick H 130 139 128 Eastbourne 2
Rhodes, Lawrence 123 111 106 Eastbourne 2
           
Shepley, Julien 1 167 169 165 East Grinstead 1
Waldock, Adrian 135 126 126 East Grinstead 1
Fisher, Robert 128 128 121 East Grinstead 1
Attree, Mark C 121 127 130 East Grinstead 1
Scholey, John E 112 125 124 East Grinstead 1 2
Simpkins, David 103 81 96 East Grinstead 2
Hall, James W 98 100 105 East Grinstead 2
Wakefield, Colin 87 81 77 East Grinstead 2
           
Rayner, Francis 185 190 185 Hastings & St Leonards 1
Sugden, John N 179 186 187 Hastings & St Leonards 1
Howell, Chris I 178 183 181 Hastings & St Leonards 1
Almond, Richard J 175 170 178 Hastings & St Leonards 1
Cafferty, Bernard 168 169 178 Hastings & St Leonards 2
Luaces, Alfredo 168 159 150 Hastings & St Leonards 2
Harvey, Nigel 165 170 167 Hastings & St Leonards 2
           
Lock, Gavin R 187 181 194 Horsham 1
Mansson, James C 171 171 171 Horsham 1
Roberts, David N 165 158 156 Horsham 1
Stimpson, Philip M 158 160 161 Horsham 1
Harbott, Peter 152 144 147 Horsham 2
Higgs, Anthony RJ 149 152 146 Horsham 2
Taylor, Paul 148 132 128 Horsham 2
Quinn, Joseph 140 123 98 Horsham 3
Silverstein, Ben J C 137 108 82 Horsham 3
Heath, Chris W 135 133 130 Horsham 3
Cannon, L John 133 147 141 Horsham 4
Squibbs, Adam 130 113 77 Horsham 4
Comley, Ian S 130 135 136 Horsham 4
           
Broom, Mark 182 196 207 Lewes 1
Lawson, Dominic 184* - - Lewes 1
Costley, Martin O 157 165 171 Lewes 1
West, Barry 140 143 143 Lewes 1
           
Kwiatkowski, Feliks J 189 194 188 St Francis & H. Heath 1
Blinco, Carl 130 127 132 St Francis & H. Heath 1
Von de Becke, Alex 115 118 132 St Francis & H. Heath 1
Curtis, David C 107 113 126 St Francis & H. Heath 1
Fitzgerald, Thomas R 112 84 64 St Francis & H. Heath 2
Langridge, David 108 107 108 St Francis & H. Heath 2
Fitzgerald, Neil A 91 83*   St Francis & H. Heath 2
           
Fryer, David W 164 166 176 Uckfield 1
Carter, Neil 105* 105 - Uckfield 1
Fryer, Kieran 66 62 - Uckfield 1
Waughman, Len 43* - - Uckfield 1
Goodall, Robert H 2 - - - Uckfield 1
           
Graham, David B 189 187 190 Worthing 1
Jones, Chris 185 184 188 Worthing 1
Oates, David R - - - Worthing 1
Edmondson, Terry 141 - - Worthing 1

 

Notes:

1.  Julien Shepley nominated for East Grinstead 1.  John Scholey now nominated for 2nd team and Colin Wakefield no longer nominated.  (21 October 2008) 

 

2.   Robert Goodall nominated by Uckfield in lieu of Neil Carter.  No recent grading history.  (24 October 2008)

 

3.  Aiden Leech replaces Greg Billenness for Crawley.  Last published grade was 183 in 2004.  (24 October 2008)

 

4.  Tom Howdle and Brian Green deleted as nominations for Brighton & Hove as no longer current members of club.  Michael Cain and Felix Haxby added as new nominations, in grading sequence, with consequent moves up of Dona Strauss (now nominated for 2nd team) and Duncan Badham (now nominated for 3rd team).  (4 December 2008)