FIXTURES 2009 / 10

 

Division 2

Revised dates shown in blue

 
Date Home Team Away Team Result
2009      
Monday 12 October St Francis & H. Heath 1 St Francis & H. Heath 2 4 -
Wednesday 14 October Brighton & Hove 3 Brighton & Hove 2 1 - 3
Woodpushers 1 Lewes 2 1 - 3
Monday 19 October St Francis & H. Heath 2 Uckfield 1 2 - 2
Tuesday 20 October Horsham 3 Horsham 4 3 - 2
Tuesday 27 October Horsham 4 East Grinstead 1  
Lewes 2 St Francis & H. Heath 1 1 - 4
Wednesday 28 October Brighton & Hove 2 Eastbourne 1 2 - 3
Monday 9 November St Francis & H. Heath 1 Brighton & Hove 3 4 - 1
Tuesday 10 November East Grinstead 1 Horsham 3  
Friday 13 November Eastbourne 1 Horsham 4 4-1
Tuesday 17 November Horsham 3 Brighton & Hove 2 2 - 2
Wednesday 18 November    Woodpushers 1 St Francis & H. Heath 1 4 - 1
Friday 20 November Eastbourne 1 St Francis & H. Heath 2 4 - 1
Tuesday 24 November Horsham 4 Brighton & Hove 3 2 - 3
Friday 27 November Eastbourne 1 Lewes 2 3 - 2
Tuesday 1 December Horsham 3 Eastbourne 1 2 - 3
East Grinstead 1 Woodpushers 1  
Wednesday 2 December Brighton & Hove 2 St Francis & H. Heath 1 1 - 3
Tuesday 8 December Horsham 4 Woodpushers 1 3 - 2
Lewes 2 East Grinstead 1  
Wednesday 9 December Brighton & Hove 3 Uckfield 1 3 - 1
       
2009      
Wednesday 13 January Brighton & Hove 2 Horsham 4 3 - 2
Tuesay 19 January Horsham 3 St Francis & H. Heath 2 3 - 1
East Grinstead 1 Eastbourne 1  
Lewes 2 Uckfield 1 3 - 2
Wednesday 20 January Woodpushers 1 Brighton & Hove 3 2 - 2
Monday 25 January St Francis & H. Heath 1 Eastbourne 1 1 - 2(+1 game void))
Tuesay 26 January Lewes 2 Brighton & Hove 2 1 - 3
Wednesday 27 January Uckfield 1 East Grinstead 1  
Monday 1 February St Francis & H. Heath 2 Lewes 2 0 - 5
Wednesday 3 February Brighton & Hove 3 Horsham 3 1 - 3
Woodpushers 1 Uckfield 1 4 - 1
Tuesday 9 February Horsham 4 St Francis & H. Heath 1 1 - 4
Wednesday 10 February Brighton & Hove 2 East Grinstead 1  
Uckfield 1 Eastbourne 1 1 - 4
Monday 15 February St Francis & H. Heath 1 East Grinstead 1  
Wednesday 17 February Woodpushers 1 Horsham 3 3 - 2
Friday 19 February Eastbourne 1 Brighton & Hove 3 2 - 2
Monday 22 February St Francis & H. Heath 2 Brighton & Hove 2 1 - 3
Tuesday 23 February Horsham 3 Lewes 2 3 - 1
Wednesday 24 February Uckfield 1 St Francis & H. Heath 1 1 - 4
Monday 1 March St Francis & H. Heath 2 Woodpushers 1 1 - 4
Tuesday 2 March East Grinstead 1 Brighton & Hove 3  
Horsham 4 Uckfield 1 1 - 3
Friday 5 March Eastbourne 1 Woodpushers 1 1 - 3
Tuesday 9 March East Grinstead 1 St Francis & H. Heath 2  
Lewes 2 Horsham 4 3 - 1
Wednesday 10 March Brighton & Hove 2 Woodpushers 1 4 -
Uckfield 1 Horsham 3 1 - 3
Monday 15 March St Francis & H. Heath 1 Horsham 3 2 - 3
Wednesday 17 March Brighton & Hove 3 Lewes 2 1 - 3
Monday 22 March St Francis & H. Heath 2 Horsham 4 2 - 2
Wednesday 31 March Brighton & Hove 3 St Francis & H. Heath 2 2 - 2
Monday 26 April Uckfield 1 Brighton & Hove 2 1 - 4