FIXTURES 2010 / 11

 

Division 2

Revised dates shown in blue

 
Date Home Team Away Team Result
2010      
Monday 18 October Worthing 2 St Francis & Haywards Heath 1 1 - 3
Tuesday 19 October Lewes 2 Woodpushers 1 3 - 1
Tuesday 26 October Horsham 4 Horsham 3 1 - 3
Argumentatives Uckfield 1 1 - 3
Wednesday 27 October Brighton & Hove 4 Brighton & Hove 3 0 - 5
Tuesday 9 November Horsham 3 St Francis & Haywards Heath 1 1 - 4
Wednesday 10 November Brighton & Hove 3 Worthing 2 3 - 2
Woodpushers 1 Argumentatives 3 - 2
Uckfield 1 Eastbourne 2 2 - 2
Monday 15 November Worthing 2 Uckfield 1 0 - 5
Tuesday 16 November Horsham 4 Brighton & Hove 4 2 - 2
Lewes 2 Eastbourne 2 3 - 2
Wednesday 24 November    Brighton & Hove 3 Horsham 4 2 - 2
Thursday 25 November St Francis & Haywards Heath 1 Woodpushers 1 3 - 2
Tuesday 30 November Argumentatives Lewes 2 2 - 3
Friday 10 December Eastbourne 2 Horsham 4 4 -
       
2011      
Tuesday 11 January Lewes 2 Brighton & Hove 3 2 - 3
Horsham 3 Eastbourne 2 4 - 1
Wednesday 12 January Uckfield 1 Woodpushers 1 1 - 4
Thursday 13 January St Francis & Haywards Heath 1 Horsham 4 5 - 0
Tuesday 18 January Argumentatives Brighton & Hove 4 4 - 1
Friday 21 January Eastbourne 2 St Francis & Haywards Heath 1 - 4
Tuesday 25 January Lewes 2 Horsham 3 1 - 4
Wednesday 26 January Brighton & Hove 3 Woodpushers 1 1 - 3
Monday 31 January Worthing 2 Brighton & Hove 4 5 - 0
Tuesday 1 February Argumentatives St Francis & Haywards Heath 1 - 4
Wednesday 2 February Woodpushers 1 Horsham 4 3 - 2
Friday 4 February Eastbourne 2 Worthing 2 2 - 2
Tuesday 8 February Horsham 4 Argumentatives 2 - 3
Wednesday 9 February Uckfield 1 Lewes 2 4 - 1
Friday 11 February Eastbourne 2 Brighton & Hove 3 3 - 1
Tuesday 15 February Horsham 3 Uckfield 1 1-3
Wednesday 16 February Brighton & Hove 4 Lewes 2 1 - 4
Woodpushers 1 Eastbourne 2 3 - 1
Tuesday 22 February Horsham 3 Woodpushers 1 2 - 2
Wednesday 23 February Brighton & Hove 3 Argumentatives 2 - 3
Uckfield 1 Horsham 4 5 - 0
Monday 28 February Worthing 2 Horsham 3 3 - 2
Thursday 3 March St Francis & Haywards Heath 1 Brighton & Hove 4 3 - 1
Wednesday 9 March Uckfield 1 Brighton & Hove 3 3 - 1
Woodpushers 1 Worthing 2 2 - 3
Friday 11 March Eastbourne 2 Argumentatives 2 - 3
Tuesday 15 March Horsham 4 Lewes 2 2 - 3
Thursday 17 March Brighton & Hove 4 Horsham 3 1 - 4
Tuesday 22 March Horsham 4 Worthing 2 2 - 2
Thursday 24 March Brighton & Hove 3 St Francis & Haywards Heath 1 1-3
Wednesday 30 March Woodpushers 1 Brighton & Hove 4 4 - 1
Thursday 31 March St Francis & Haywards Heath 1 Lewes 2 4 -
Tuesday 5 April Horsham 3 Brighton & Hove 3 3 - 1
Lewes 2 Worthing 2 2 - 2
Monday 11 April Worthing 2 Argumentatives 2 - 3
Thursday 14 April Brighton & Hove 4 Eastbourne 2 Default by B & H
Thursday 14 April St Francis & Haywards Heath 1 Uckfield 1 4 - 1
Tuesday 19 April Argumentatives Horsham 3 2 - 2
 Thursday 12 May Brighton & Hove 4 Uckfield 1 4 - 1
Friday 13 May (rescheduled) Brighton & Hove 4 Eastbourne 2 2 - 3