NOMINATIONS

 

2010 / 2011

        

NOTE:  2008 grades are "old style", those for 2009 and 2010 are "new style". 

 

Changes made during the season shown in blue with notes at foot of table.

Name Grade 2010 Grade 2009 Grade 2008 Club Nominated Team (Original) Rule 4.2.2 Changes
Rutherford, Luke E 212 210 199 Brighton & Hove 1  
Denman, Brian J 200 199 196 Brighton & Hove 1  
James, Geoffrey H 179 183 183 Brighton & Hove 1  
Bucher, Grant  W 176 186 173 Brighton & Hove 1  
Batchelor, Paul A 175 177 149 Brighton & Hove 2 1
Haxby, Felix 171 139 90 Brighton & Hove 2  
Pickersgill, Adrian O 170 173 161 Brighton & Hove 2 1
Somova, Nadezda 165 161 - Brighton & Hove 2  
Thomas, Stephen 160 153 133 Brighton & Hove 3  
Selby, Paul R 158 148 140 Brighton & Hove 3 2
Strauss, Dona 148 150 129 Brighton & Hove 3 2
Badham, Duncan R 143 153 121 Brighton & Hove 3 2
Izzard, Brian J 143 138 126 Brighton & Hove 4 3
Ritter, Jamie 156 - - Brighton & Hove 4  
Benson, Peter H 137 138 109 Brighton & Hove 4  
Cain, Michael 131 131 103 Brighton & Hove 4 3
Davies, Robert C 125 121 - Brighton & Hove 5 4  3
Smuts, John L 125 116 91 Brighton & Hove 5  
de Silver, Arthur F 124 129 - Brighton & Hove 5 4  3
Minshull, Grant 124 128 95 Brighton & Hove 5  
Hayward, Simon 123 103 75 Brighton & Hove   4
Gee, Kevin 115 124 92 Brighton & Hove   5
Chadwick, Susan E 107 112 78 Brighton & Hove   5
Joyce-Coughlan, Owen -     Brighton & Hove   5
Rabey, Carl -     Brighton & Hove   5  4
             
Salimbeni, George PW 205 194 172 Crowborough 1  
Grant, David J 198 196 164 Crowborough 1  
Anthony, Gareth 196 196 192 Crowborough 1  
Kemp, Peter D 189 194 189 Crowborough 1  
Elliston, Robert V 181 183 176 Crowborough   1
Norton, Trevor 179 176 164 Crowborough   1
             
Norinkeviciute, Rasa 173 180 160 Eastbourne 1
Herbert, John G - 168 153 Eastbourne 1  
Froom, Oliver - - - Eastbourne 1  
Fleming, Andrew S J - - - Eastbourne 1  
Reddie, Michael J 156 153 144 Eastbourne 2 1
Chung, Angel 156 - - Eastbourne 2  
Silber, Warwick H 151 150 130 Eastbourne 2  
Osborne, Hugh W 149 141 121 Eastbourne 2  
Rhodes, Lawrence 146 152 123 Eastbourne   2
Moore, John T A 126 132 107 Eastbourne   2
Ellis, Vincent 148 146 - Eastbourne   1
             
Fisher, Robert H C 147 146 128 East Grinstead 1  
Dennis, Ian 139 138 - East Grinstead 1  
Gold, Harry 119 128 86 East Grinstead 1  
Hawkins, Norman 112 120 94 East Grinstead 1  
Waldock, Adrian DP 143 150 135 East Grinstead   1
             
Rayner, Francis 195 190 185 Hastings & St Leonards 1  
Almond, Richard J 192 181 175 Hastings & St Leonards 1  
Sugden, John N 190 204 179 Hastings & St Leonards 1  
Howell, Chris I 184 188 178 Hastings & St Leonards 1  
Cafferty, Bernard 188 175 168 Hastings & St Leonard   1
Kelly, Paul J 162 161 158 Hastings & St Leonard   1
             
Lock, Gavin R 197 195 187 Horsham 1  
Mansson, James C 186 177 171 Horsham 1  
Stimpson, Philip M 178 179 158 Horsham 1  
Roberts, David N 172 182 165 Horsham 1  
Silverstein, Ben J C 1 170 168 137 Horsham 2  
Forster, Mike - - - Horsham 2  
Higgs, Anthony RJ 168 167 149 Horsham 2  
Marsh, Gary J 166 - - Horsham 2  
Taylor, Paul 162 171 148 Horsham 3 2
Harbott, Peter 160 166 152 Horsham 3 2
Harris, Michael C 158 151 132 Horsham 3  
Cannon, L John 156 154 133 Horsham 3  
Lanzer, Robert A  1 154 152 112 Horsham 4  3  
Marshall, W John 148 152 122 Horsham 4 3
Climie, Iain M 1 148     Horsham 4 3
Warren, Nick 147 146 125 Horsham 4 3
Comley, Ian S 146 146 130 Horsham 4 3
Denning, Julie 140 124 114 Horsham   4
Fletcher, Ronald W G 134 131 118 Horsham   4
Waddingham, Roger 128 128 105 Horsham 4
Nkomo, Melusi 139 128 85 Horsham   4
             
Lawson, Dominic 192 201 - Lewes 1  
Broom, Mark 186 173 182 Lewes 1  
Costley, Martin O 185 178 157 Lewes 1  
West, Barry 158 156 140 Lewes 1  
Maufe, Barry 161 163 147 Lewes   1
Chesworth, Andrew 153 - - Lewes   1
Welford, Richard - - 147 Lewes   1
             
Kwiatkowski, Feliks J 206 199 189 St Francis & H. Heath 1  
Boardman, Jeffrey 171 171 154 St Francis & H. Heath 1  
Cole, Vivian J 169 161 144 St Francis & H. Heath 1  
Fitzgerald, Robert C 164 151 93 St Francis & H. Heath 1  
Fitzgerald, Thomas R 153 144 112 St Francis & H. Heath   1
             
Fryer, David W 169 181 164 Uckfield 1  
Michaud, Gerald 167 177 163 Uckfield 1  
Perris, Stephen 147 - - Uckfield 1  
Jeffery, R David 117 112 65 Uckfield 1  
Weston, Peter -     Uckfield   1
Stockham, Brian 112 114 73 Uckfield   1
             
Hutchings, Roger M 179 180 - Woodpushers 1  
Briggs, Andrew J 162 162 147 Woodpushers 1  
Mitchell, Julian B 145 150 130 Woodpushers 1  
Philipson, Ian J 141 142 132 Woodpushers 1  
             
Graham, David B 202 191 189 Worthing 1  
Jones, Chris 183 186 185 Worthing 1  
Edmondson, Terry 163 156 141 Worthing 1  
Payne, Matthew 159 151 123 Worthing 1  
Therrien, Alex L - 202 201 Worthing   1
             

 

Notes:

1.  Ben Silverstein no longer expected to play for Horsham this season, so deleted as a 2nd team nomination.  Paul Taylor, already effectively nominated under Rule 4.2.2 restores the 2nd team nominations to 4.  Robert Lanzer moved up to be nominated for 3rd team.  New Horsham player Iain Climie added to 4th team nominations in grading sequence.  (Posted 25th November 2010)