RESULTS 2010 / 2011

 

DIVISION 3

   

 

               
      East Grinstead 2 19-Oct East Grinstead 1    
  1 118 Cobb, Ian 0-1 Fisher, Robert 147  
  2 117 Smith, Alan - Waldock, Adrian DP 143  
  3 87 Dyke, Robert 0-1 Dennis, Ian 139  
  4 -   Dawson, David 0-1 Hawkins, Norman 112  
  5 76 Marshall, Suzanne 0-1 Gold, Harry 119  
    100   -4   132  
               
      Woodpushers 2 20-Oct Horsham 5    
  1 142 Charles, Gary - Denning, Julie 140  
  2 129 Davidson, Robert A 1-0 Barrowclough, Richard 119  
  3 -   Clark, Julian - Helliwell, Peter J 116  
  4 -   Beglin, M Kevin 1-0 Locke, Anthony 106  
  5 98 Andrew, J Oliver 1-0 Newman, Richard H 75  
    123   4-1   111  
               
      Brighton & Hove 6 20-Oct Brighton & Hove 5    
  1 -   Joyce-Coughlan, Owen 1-0 Gee, Kevin 115  
  2 -   Roe, Martin 0-1 Gregg, Nathan 116  
  3 97 Caswill, Andrew - George, Ian 113  
  4 -   Counsell, Robert - Holcombe, Charles 108  
  5 51 Shoulders, Andrew M 0-1 Chadwick, Susan E 107  
    74   2-3   112  
               
      Uckfield 2 27-Oct Woodpushers 2    
  1 112 Stockham, Brian 0-1 Davidson, Robert A 129  
  2 -   Cackett, Ernest C (John) 0-1 Clark, Julian -    
  3 -   Mieczkoliski, Arther 1-0 Andrew, J Oliver 98  
  4 -   Williamson, Piers 0-1 Carson, Mike -    
  5 -   Stockham, Michael 1-0 Freedman, Barry -    
    112   2-3   114  
               
      Crowborough 2 29-Oct Brighton & Hove 6    
  1 139 Blythe, Douglas - Rabey, Carl -    
  2 134 Dunn, Chris C 0-1 Joyce-Coughlan, Owen -    
  3 -   Lawrance, J A N 1-0 Roy, Duncan 101  
  4 122 Campion, Caroline 0-1 Caswill, Andrew 97  
  5 118 Redman, Michael A 1-0 Hickling, Adrian -   
    128   2-2   99  
               
      Eastbourne 3 29-Oct St Francis & Haywards Heath 2    
  1 123 Dean, Michael J 0-1 Rattray, Roland 145  
  2 126 Moore, John TA 0-1 Curtis, David C 138  
  3 117 Stevenson, Douglas W - Everitt, David 111  
  4 -   Hutton, Christopher - Mercer, Richard A 93  
  5 117 Baldwin, Stephen 1-0 Default -    
    121   2-3   122  
               
      East Grinstead 1 9-Nov Brighton & Hove 5    
  1 147 Fisher, Robert 1-0 Joyce-Coughlan, Owen -    
  2 143 Waldock, Adrian DP - De Silver, Arthur F 124  
  3 139 Dennis, Ian 1-0 Davies, Robert C 125  
  4 112 Hawkins, Norman 0-1 Gee, Kevin 115  
  5 119 Gold, Harry 1-0 Chadwick, Susan E 107  
    132   3-1   118  
               
      Eastbourne 3 12-Nov Uckfield 2    
  1 122 Elgin, Michael R 0-1 Cackett, Ernest C (John) -    
  2 117 Stevenson, Douglas W - McDonald, Simon 102  
  3 117 Baldwin, Stephen 1-0 Beesley, Clive 58  
  4 -   Hutton, Christopher 1-0 Carter, Sue 43  
  5 0 Lubbock, Martin 1-0 Cruse, Rodney -    
    89   3-1   68  
               
      Crowborough 2 12-Nov Horsham 5    
  1 139 Blythe, Douglas - Denning, Julie 140  
  2 134 Dunn, Chris C 0-1 Barrowclough, Richard 119  
  3 -   Lawrance, J A N - Helliwell, Peter J 116  
  4 127 Harris, Toby E 1-0 Britton, David -    
  5 118 Redman, Michael A 0-1 Locke, Anthony 106  
    130   2-3   120  
               
      Uckfield 2 24-Nov East Grinstead 2    
  1 -   Cackett, Ernest C (John) 1-0 Smith, Alan 117  
  2 -   Mieczkoliski, Arther 0-1 Hall, James W 111  
  3 102 McDonald, Simon - Kernot, Adrian 104  
  4 58 Beesley, Clive 0-1 Dyke, Robert 87  
  5 -   Williamson, Piers 1-0 Marshall, Suzanne 76  
    80   2-2   99  
               
      Brighton & hove 5 24-Nov Crowborough 2    
  1 -   Joyce-Coughlan, Owen 1-0 Dunn, Chris C 134  
  2 124 De Silver, Arthur F 1-0 Salmon, Graham P 126  
  3 125 Davies, Robert C 0-1 Campion, Caroline 122  
  4 115 Gee, Kevin - Grant, Donald P 88  
  5 107 Chadwick, Susan E 1-0 Default -    
    118   3-1   118  
               
      Woodpushers 2 8-Dec Brighton & Hove 5    
  1 129 Davidson, Robert A 1-0 Joyce-Coughlan, Owen -    
  2 -   Clark, Julian 1-0 De Silver, Arthur F 124  
  3 -   Beglin, M Kevin 1-0 Davies, Robert C 125  
  4 -   Burgis, Peter F - Gee, Kevin 115  
  5 98 Andrew, J Oliver 0-1 Chadwick, Susan E 107  
    114   3-1   118  
               
      St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 9-Dec East Grinstead 1    
  1 153 Fitzgerald, Thomas R 1-0 Fisher, Robert 147  
  2 149 Blinco Carl - Waldock, Adrian DP 143  
  3 145 Rattray, Roland 0-1 Dennis, Ian 139  
  4 139 Von Der Becke, Alex 1-0 Hawkins, Norman 112  
  5 138 Curtis, David C 1-0 Gold, Harry 119  
    145   3-1   132  
               
      Brighton & Hove 6 17-Nov St Francis & Haywards Heath 2    
  1 -   Rabey, Carl 0-1 Rattray, Roland 145  
  2 -   Roe, Martin 0-1 Curtis, David C 138  
  3 113 George, Ian 0-1 Fitzgerald, Neil A 116  
  4 97 Caswill, Andrew 1-0 Rayment, Martin J 114  
  5 -   Counsell, Robert 1-0 Everitt, David 111  
    105   2-3   125  
               
      East Grinstead 2 11-Jan St Francis & Haywards Heath 2    
  1 118 Cobb, Ian 0-1 Blinco Carl 149  
  2 117 Smith, Alan 1-0 Rattray, Roland 145  
  3 111 Sanderson, Roy 0-1 Curtis, David C 138  
  4 87 Dyke, Robert 0-1 Fitzgerald, Neil A 116  
  5 -   Dawson, David - Rayment, Martin J 114  
    108   1-3   132  
               
      Brighton & Hove 5 19-Jan Horsham 5    
  1 125 Davies, Robert C * 0-1 Barrowclough, Richard 119  
  2 -   Rabey, Carl - Helliwell, Peter J 116  
  3 -   Joyce-Coughlan, Owen 1-0 Coules, John P 114  
  4 115 Gee, Kevin 1-0 Locke, Anthony 106  
  5 107 Chadwick, Susan E 1-0 Newman, Richard H 75  
    116   2-2   106  
      * Ineligible player. Game defaulted and 1 GP penalty applied (Rule 3.4.2)  
               
      East Grinstead 2 25-Jan Brighton & Hove 6    
  1 117 Smith, Alan 0-1 Rabey, Carl -    
  2 -   Dawson, David 1-0 Counsell, Robert -    
  3 111 Sanderson, Roy - Caswill, Andrew 97  
  4 87 Dyke, Robert - Hickling, Adrian -   
  5 76 Marshall, Suzanne 1-0 Holroyd, Ben -   
    98   3-2   49  
               
      St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 20-Jan Crowborough 2    
  1 149 Blinco Carl 1-0 Lawrance, J A N -    
  2 145 Rattray, Roland 0-1 Dunn, Chris C 134  
  3 139 Von Der Becke, Alex 1-0 Salmon, Graham P 126  
  4 138 Curtis, David C 1-0 Campion, Caroline 122  
  5 116 Fitzgerald, Neil A 1-0 Grant, Donald P 88  
    137   4-1   118  
               
      East Grinstead 1 18-Jan Woodpushers 2    
  1 147 Fisher, Robert - Charles, Gary 142  
  2 139 Dennis, Ian 1-0 Davidson, Robert A 129  
  3 139 Simpkins, David 0-1 Clark, Julian -    
  4 112 Hawkins, Norman 1-0 Andrew, J Oliver 98  
  5 119 Gold, Harry 1-0 Southwell, Andrew -    
    131   3-1   123  
               
      Eastbourne 3 28-Jan East Grinstead 1    
  1 123 Dean, Michael J - Fisher, Robert 147  
  2 122 Elgin, Michael R 0-1 Waldock, Adrian DP 143  
  3 117 Stevenson, Douglas W - Dennis, Ian 139  
  4 117 Baldwin, Stephen - Scholey, John E 126  
  5 -   Hutton, Christopher 1-0 Hawkins, Norman 112  
    120   2-2   133  
               
      Horsham 5 1-Feb Uckfield 2    
  1 126 Moorhouse, Richard 1-0 Carter, Neil -    
  2 119 Barrowclough, Richard 1-0 Mieczkoliski, Arther -    
  3 116 Helliwell, Peter J 0-1 McDonald, Simon 102  
  4 -   Britton, David 1-0 Swanton, Ken 82  
  5 106 Locke, Anthony 1-0 Carter, Sue 43  
    117   4-1   76  
               
      St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 27-Jan Brighton & Hove 5    
  1 149 Blinco Carl 1-0 Rabey, Carl -    
  2 145 Rattray, Roland 0-1 Joyce-Coughlan, Owen -    
  3 139 Von Der Becke, Alex - Gee, Kevin 115  
  4 138 Curtis, David C 1-0 Chadwick, Susan E 107  
  5 111 Everitt, David 1-0 Caswill, Andrew 97  
    136   3-1   106  
               
      Brighton & Hove 6 2-Feb Eastbourne 3    
  1 -   Counsell, Robert - Elgin, Michael R 122  
  2 97 Caswill, Andrew - Stevenson, Douglas W 117  
  3 -   Sythoff, Jan Ten 0-1 Baldwin, Stephen 117  
  4 51 Shoulders, Andrew M 0-1 Hutton, Christopher -    
  5 -  Holroyd, Ben 0-1 Wilkinson, DB 109  
    49   1-4   116  
               
      Woodpushers 2 9-Feb St Francis & Haywards Heath 2    
  1 144 Ramachandran, Murali 0-1 Rattray, Roland 145  
  2 129 Davidson, Robert A 0-1 Curtis, David C 138  
  3 -   Clark, Julian - Fitzgerald, Neil A 116  
  4 -   Burgis, Peter F 1-0 Rayment, Martin J 114  
  5 -   Beglin, M Kevin - Everitt, David 111  
    137   2-3   125  
               
      Brighton & Hove 5 9-Feb East Grinstead 2    
  1 -   Rabey, Carl 1-0 Smith, Alan 117  
  2 -   Joyce-Coughlan, Owen 1-0 Dawson, David -    
  3 113 George, Ian 0-1 Sanderson, Roy 111  
  4 115 Gee, Kevin 0-1 Kernot, Adrian 104  
  5 107 Chadwick, Susan E 1-0 Marshall, Suzanne 76  
    112   3-2   102  
               
      East Grinstead 1 15-Feb Crowborough 2    
  1 147 Fisher, Robert 1-0 Lawrance, J A N -    
  2 143 Waldock, Adrian DP 0-1 Dunn, Chris C 134  
  3 139 Simpkins, David 0-1 Salmon, Graham P 126  
  4 112 Hawkins, Norman - Campion, Caroline 122  
  5 119 Gold, Harry 1-0 Grant, Donald P 88  
    132   2-2   118  
               
      St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 17-Feb Horsham 5    
  1 149 Blinco Carl - Barrowclough, Richard 119  
  2 145 Rattray, Roland 0-1 Coules, John P 114  
  3 139 Von Der Becke, Alex 0-1 Britton, David -    
  4 138 Curtis, David C 1-0 Locke, Anthony 106  
  5 116 Fitzgerald, Neil A 1-0 Newman, Richard H 75  
    137   2-2   104  
               
      Uckfield 2 23-Feb Crowborough 2    
  1 -   Cackett, Ernest C (John) 1-0 Lawrance, J A N -    
  2 102 McDonald, Simon 0-1 Dunn, Chris C 134  
3 58 Beesley, Clive 0-1 Salmon, Graham P 126
  4 -  Gunn, Alisha 0-1 Campion, Caroline 122  
  5 -   Williamson, Piers 1-0 Default -    
    80   2-3   127  
               
      Woodpushers 2 23-Feb East Grinstead 2    
  1 144 Ramachandran, Murali 1-0 Smith, Alan 117  
  2 129 Davidson, Robert A 0-1 Dawson, David -    
  3 -   Clark, Julian 1-0 Dyke, Robert 87  
  4 -   Beglin, M Kevin 1-0 Marshall, Suzanne 76  
  5 -   Carson, Mike 1-0 Default -    
    137   4-1   93  
               
      East Grinstead 1 1-Mar Horsham 5    
  1 147 Fisher, Robert 0-1 Barrowclough, Richard 119  
  2 143 Waldock, Adrian DP 1-0 Helliwell, Peter J 116  
  3 139 Dennis, Ian 1-0 Britton, David -    
  4 112 Hawkins, Norman 0-1 Locke, Anthony 106  
  5 119 Gold, Harry 1-0 Newman, Richard H 75  
    132   3-2   104  
               
      Brighton & Hove 6 2-Mar Woodpushers 2    
  1 -   Roe, Martin 0-1 Ramachandran, Murali 144  
  2 97 Caswill, Andrew 0-1 Davidson, Robert A 129  
  3 -   Sythoff, Jan Ten 0-1 Beglin, M Kevin -    
  4 51 Shoulders, Andrew M 0-1 Andrew, J Oliver 98  
  5 -   Card, Sylvia 0-1 Carson, Mike -    
    74   0-5   124  
               
      Eastbourne 3 25-Feb Brighton & Hove 5    
  1 123 Dean, Michael J 0-1 Joyce-Coughlan, Owen -    
  2 122 Elgin, Michael R 0-1 Gee, Kevin 115  
  3 117 Stevenson, Douglas W - Stanton, Anthony -    
  4 117 Baldwin, Stephen 1-0 Counsell, Robert -    
  5 -   Hutton, Christopher 0-1 Hickling, Adrian -   
    120   1-3   115  
               
      Horsham 5 8-Mar Eastbourne 3    
  1 119 Barrowclough, Richard 0-1 Ellis, Vincent 148  
  2 116 Helliwell, Peter J 0-1 Stevenson, Douglas W 117  
  3 -   Britton, David - Baldwin, Stephen 117  
  4 106 Locke, Anthony 1-0 Hutton, Christopher -    
  5 75 Newman, Richard H 1-0 Default -    
    104   2-2   127  
               
      Woodpushers 2 16-Mar Crowborough 2    
  1 129 Davidson, Robert A 0-1 Dunn, Chris C 134  
  2 -   Clark, Julian - Salmon, Graham P 126  
  3 -   Burgis, Peter F 0-1 Campion, Caroline 122  
  4 -   Beglin, M Kevin 1-0 Grant, Donald P 88  
  5 98 Andrew, J Oliver 1-0 Default -    
    114   2-2   118  
               
      St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 17-Mar Uckfield 2    
  1 149 Blinco Carl - McDonald, Simon 102  
  2 145 Rattray, Roland 1-0 Swanton, Ken 82  
  3 139 Von Der Becke, Alex 1-0 Beesley, Clive 58  
  4 138 Curtis, David C 0-1 Carter, Sue 43  
  5 116 Fitzgerald, Neil A 1-0 Swanton, Stephen 37  
    137   3-1   64  
               
      Brighton & Hove 6 17-Mar East Grinstead 1    
  1 -   Roe, Martin 0-1 Fisher, Robert 147  
  2 -   Counsell, Robert 0-1 Dennis, Ian 139  
  3 -  Harper, Trevelyan 0-1 Scholey, John E 126  
  4 97 Caswill, Andrew 0-1 Hawkins, Norman 112  
  5 51 Shoulders, Andrew M 0-1 Marshall, Suzanne 76  
    74   0-5   120  
               
      Uckfield 2 23-Mar Brighton & Hove 6    
  1 -   Cackett, Ernest C (John) 0-1 Counsell, Robert -    
  2 102 McDonald, Simon 1-0 Roy, Duncan 101  
  3 82 Swanton, Ken 0-1 Caswill, Andrew 97  
  4 -   Williamson, Piers 1-0 Hickling, Adrian -   
  5 58 Beesley, Clive 1-0 Holroyd, Ben -   
    81   3-2   99  
               
      Crowborough 2 1-Apr Eastbourne 3    
  1 154 Yates, Christopher 1-0 Dean, Michael J 123  
  2 134 Dunn, Chris C - Elgin, Michael R 122  
  3 -   Lawrance, J A N 1-0 Stevenson, Douglas W 117  
  4 129 McCulloch, Gary 1-0 Baldwin, Stephen 117  
  5 122 Campion, Caroline 0-1 Hutton, Christopher -    
    135   3-1   120  
               
      East Grinstead 1 5-Apr Uckfield 2    
  1 147 Fisher, Robert 0-1 McDonald, Simon 102  
  2 143 Waldock, Adrian DP 1-0 Williamson, Piers -    
  3 139 Dennis, Ian 1-0 Swanton, Ken 82  
  4 139 Simpkins, David 1-0 Beesley, Clive 58  
  5 112 Hawkins, Norman 1-0 Carter, Sue 43  
    136   4-1   71  
               
      East Grinstead 2 22-Mar Eastbourne 3    
  1 118 Cobb, Ian 0-1 Ellis, Vincent 148  
  2 111 Sanderson, Roy 1-0 Elgin, Michael R 122  
  3 87 Dyke, Robert 0-1 Stevenson, Douglas W 117  
  4 -   Dawson, David 0-1 Baldwin, Stephen 117  
  5 76 Marshall, Suzanne 0-1 Hutton, Christopher -    
    98   1-4   126  
               
      Crowborough 2 8-Apr East Grinstead 2    
  1 154 Yates, Christopher 1-0 Gold, Harry * 119  
  2 134 Dunn, Chris C 0-1 Kernot, Adrian 104  
  3 -   Lawrance, J A N 1-0 Marshall, Suzanne 76  
  4 122 Campion, Caroline 1-0 Avery, Walter H 72  
  5 -   Pannet, Matthew 0-1 Gray, David 80  
    137   3-1   90  
      * Ineligible player. Game defaulted and GP penalty applied (Rule 3.4.2)  
               
      Eastbourne 3 8-Apr Woodpushers 2    
  1 122 Elgin, Michael R 1-0 Charles, Gary 142  
  2 117 Stevenson, Douglas W - Ramachandran, Murali 144  
  3 -   Hutton, Christopher 1-0 Davidson, Robert A 129  
  4 -   Lubbock, Martin 0-1 Clark, Julian -    
  5 117 Baldwin, Stephen 1-0 Default -    
    119   3-1   138  
               
      Horsham 5 12-Apr Brighton & Hove 6    
  1 119 Barrowclough, Richard - Ponomarev, Nikolai -    
  2 114 Coules, John P 0-1 Counsell, Robert -    
  3 -   Britton, David 0-1 Caswill, Andrew 97  
  4 106 Locke, Anthony 0-1 Hickling, Adrian -   
  5 75 Newman, Richard H 1-0 Sythoff, Jan Ten -    
    104   1-3   97  
               
      Brighton & Hove 5 12-May Uckfield 2    
  1 -   Stanton, Anthony 1-0 McDonald, Simon 102  
  2 115 Gee, Kevin - Homewood, David -   
  3 108 Holcombe, Charles 1-0 Beesley, Clive 58  
  4 107 Chadwick, Susan E 1-0 Carter, Sue 43  
  5 -   Counsell, Robert 1-0 Swanton, Stephen 37  
    110   4-   60