FIXTURES 2011 / 12

 

Division 2

Revised dates shown in blue

 
Date Home Team Away Team Result
2011      
Tuesday 18 October East Grinstead 1 Argumentatives 3 - 2
Lewes 2 Lewes 1 3 - 2
Thursday 20 October Brighton & Hove 3 Brighton & Hove 2 1 - 4
Friday 21 October Eastbourne 2 Woodpushers 2 2 - 3
Tuesday 25 October Horsham 3 Woodpushers 2 4 - 1
Thursday 27 October St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 East Grinstead 1 2 - 2
Monday 7 November Worthing 2 St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 5 - 0
Tuesday 8 November East Grinstead 1 Horsham 3 1 - 4
Lewes 2 Argumentatives 3 - 2
Thursday 10 November Brighton & Hove 3 Eastbourne 2 2 - 3
Thursday 17 November Brighton & Hove 2 Lewes 1 - 4
St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 Woodpushers 2 1 - 3
Tuesday 22 November Argumentatives Brighton & Hove 3 3 - 2
Horsham 3 Worthing 2 2 - 2
Tuesday 29 November Lewes 1 Woodpushers 2 3 - 1
Friday 2 December Eastbourne 2 Brighton & Hove 2 2 - 3
Monday 5 December Worthing 2 Lewes 2 2 - 2
Wednesday 7 December Woodpushers 2 Argumentatives 2 - 2
Thursday 8 December Brighton & Hove 3 Horsham 3 2 - 3
       
2012      
Tuesday 10 January Lewes 1 Brighton & Hove 3 3 - 2
Tuesday 17 January Lewes 2 East Grinstead 1 - 4
Thursday 19 January Brighton & Hove 2 St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 4 -
Tuesday 24 January East Grinstead 1 Lewes 1 2 - 3
Wednesday 25 January Woodpushers 2 Brighton & Hove 3 1 - 4
Thursday 26 January St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 Horsham 3 2 - 3
Tuesday 31 January Argumentatives Worthing 2 1 - 3
Lewes 1 Eastbourne 2 4 - 1
Tuesday 7 February Horsham 3 Argumentatives 2 - 3
Wednesday 8 February Woodpushers 2 East Grinstead 1 3 - 1
Thursday 9 February Brighton & Hove 3 Lewes 2 1 - 3
Tuesday 14 February East Grinstead 1 Eastbourne 2 2 - 2
Horsham 3 Brighton & Hove 2 3 - 2
Tuesday 21 February Lewes 1 Horsham 3 5 - 0
Wednesday 22 February Woodpushers 2 Worthing 2 2 - 2
Thursday 23 February Brighton & Hove 3 East Grinstead 1 3 - 2
Thursday 1 March Brighton & Hove 2 Argumentatives 2 - 3
Friday 2 March Eastbourne 2 Lewes 2 2 - 3
Monday 5 March Worthing 2 Brighton & Hove 3 1 - 3
Thursday 8 March St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 Lewes 1 0 - 5
Tuesday 13 March Argumentatives Eastbourne 2 4 -
East Grinstead 1 Brighton & Hove 2 2 - 2
Wednesday 14 March Woodpushers 2 Lewes 2 1 - 3
Tuesday 20 March Lewes 1 Worthing 2 4 -
Thursday 22 March St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 Brighton & Hove 3 2 - 2
Tuesday 27 March Argumentatives Lewes 1 1-4
Thursday 29 March Brighton & Hove 2 Worthing 2 4 -
Friday 30 March Eastbourne 2 Horsham 3 2 - 2
Tuesday 3 April Lewes 2 St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 3 - 2
Tuesday 17 April Lewes 2 Brighton & Hove 2 2 - 3
Argumentatives St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 3 - 1
Monday 23 April Worthing 2 Eastbourne 2 3 - 2
Tuesday 24 April Horsham 3 Lewes 2 2 - 3
Monday 30 April Worthing 2 East Grinstead 1 2 - 2
Thursday 3 May Brighton & Hove 2 Woodpushers 2 4 - 1
Friday 4 May Eastbourne 2 St Francis & Haywards Heath 2 4 -