RESULTS 2012 / 2013

 

Handicap Knock Out

 

NOTE:  All grades shown are from the July grading list as it is these grades used to determine team handicapping.

 

 

               
      Lewes 2 30-Oct St Francis & Haywards Heath 2    
  1 137 Welford, Richard R 1-0 Boardman, Jeffrey 171  
  2 122 Mayer, Andrew 1-0 Rattray, Roland 119  
  3 119 Davies-Arai, Minori 1-0 Everitt, David 108  
  4 79 Hall, Macer 0-1 Barton, Matthew 120*  
  5 120* Williams, Ceri 1-0 Manchester, Oliver 120*  
    577   4-1   638  
    2                      Reguired to win                   3  
      * Assumed Grade (KO Rule 7)    
      Crowborough 23-Nov Woodpushers 1    
  1 147 Dunn, Chris C - Mitchell, Julian B 160  
  2 140 Lawrance, J A N - Briggs, Andrew J 150  
  3 130 Salmon, Graham P 0-1 Clark, Julian 144  
  4 108 Campion, Caroline 1-0 Davidson, Robert A 126  
  5 120* Ahluwalia, A 0-1 Andrew, J Oliver 102  
    645   2-3   682  
    2                      Reguired to win                   3  
      * Assumed Grade (KO Rule 7)  
      Uckfield 28-Nov Lewes 1    
  1 137 Philipson, Ian J 1-0 Maufe, Barry 169  
  2 128 Stockham, Brian 0-1 Wrigley, Simon 165  
  3 123 McDonald, Simon 0-1 West, Barry 159  
  4 113 Weston, Peter 0-1 Pullan, James 152  
  5 52 Carter, Sue 0-1 Britnell, Matthew J 138  
    553   1-4   783  
    1                      Reguired to win                   4  
               
      Woodpushers 1 11-Dec Horsham    
  1 158 Hutchings, Roger 0-1 Comley, Ian S 161  
  2 160 Mitchell, Julian B 1-0 Harris, Michael C 151  
  3 150 Briggs, Andrew J 0-1 Warren, Nick 135  
  4 151 Beglin, M Kevin 0-1 Fletcher, Ronald WG 130  
  5 144 Clark, Julian 0-1 Denning, Julie 121  
    763   1-4   698  
    3                      Reguired to win                   2  
               
      Lewes 1 18-Dec Argumentatives    
  1 169 Maufe, Barry 0-1 Farr, Peter G 188  
  2 165 Wrigley, Simon - Graham, Jim 171  
  3 159 West, Barry - Kington, Paul N 150  
  4 152 Pullan, James 1-0 Collard, Dennis GE 104  
  5 138 Britnell, Matthew J - Garson, I Mike H 105  
    783   2-2   718  
    3                      Reguired to win                   2.5  
               
      Hastings & St Leonards 09-Feb Lewes 2    
  1 188 Howell, Chris I 1-0 Welford, Richard R 137  
  2 106 Howell, Matthew G 1-0 Mayer, Andrew 122  
  3 98 Howell, Oliver W 0-1 Davies-Arai, Minori 119  
  4 103 Warda, Leonardo 1-0 Hall, Macer 79  
  5 105* Warda, Siegfried 0-1 Williams, Ceri 105*  
    600   3-2   562  
    3                      Reguired to win                   2  
      * Assumed Grade (KO Rule 7)    
               
      Argumentatives 26-Feb Horsham    
  1 188 Farr, Peter G 0-1 Mansson, James C 196  
  2 171 Graham, Jim - Taylor, Paul 176  
  3 150 Kington, Paul N - Harbott, Peter 168  
  4 104 Collard, Dennis GE 1-0 Fletcher, Ronald WG 130  
  5 100 Card, Michael 0-1 Denning, Julie 121  
    713   2-3   791  
    2                      Reguired to win                   3  
               
      Argumentatives 14-May Hastings & St Leonards    
  1 188 Farr, Peter G 1-0 Buswell, Paul 111  
  2 171 Graham, Jim 1-0 Warda, Leonardo 103  
  3 150 Kington, Paul N 1-0 Warda, Michaelangelo 105*  
  4 104 Collard, Dennis GE - Warda, Siegfried 105*  
  5 105 Garson, I Mike H 1-0 Warda, Valentino 105*  
    718   4-   529  
    4                      Reguired to win                   1  
    * Assumed Grade (KO Rule 7)